Frequencies

[DataSet2] C:\Users\krapo\Downloads\Educational advertising data Summer 2021.sav

StatisticsStatistics, table, School name, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
School name
Valid134
Missing

Frequencies
Frequencies – School name – July 14, 2021

Don't use plagiarized sources. Get Your Custom Essay on
Frequencies
Just from $13/Page
Order Essay
School nameSchool name, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 11 rows
 FrequencyPercentValid PercentCumulative Percent
ValidBrown3.73.73.7
Harvard1511.211.214.9
Yale1914.214.229.1
Dartmouth107.57.536.6
Columbia3526.126.162.7
Cornell1712.712.775.4
UPenn118.28.283.6
Princeton2216.416.4100.0
Total134100.0100.0 

Log
Log – Log – July 14, 2021

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Gender Race Ethnicity Disabilitystatus Heuristicused
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequency Table
Frequency Table – Model Gender – July 14, 2021

Model GenderModel Gender, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 5 rows
 FrequencyPercentValid PercentCumulative Percent
ValidMale6548.548.548.5
Female6951.551.5100.0
Total134100.0100.0 

Frequency Table
Frequency Table – Model Race – July 14, 2021

Model RaceModel Race, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 9 rows
 FrequencyPercentValid PercentCumulative Percent
ValidCaucasian4432.832.832.8
African American4029.929.962.7
Asian American2619.419.482.1
Native American5.25.287.3
other129.09.096.3
Unknown3.73.7100.0
Total134100.0100.0 

Frequency Table
Frequency Table – Model Ethnicity – July 14, 2021

Model EthnicityModel Ethnicity, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 6 rows
 FrequencyPercentValid PercentCumulative Percent
ValidNone Identified11182.882.882.8
Hispanic139.79.792.5
Middle Eastern107.57.5100.0
Total134100.0100.0 

Frequency Table
Frequency Table – Model W/ disability – July 14, 2021

Model W/ disabilityModel W/ disability, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 7 rows
 FrequencyPercentValid PercentCumulative Percent
ValidModel with physical disability.7.7.7
Model with cognitive disability1.51.52.2
Model with no disability12593.393.395.5
4.54.5100.0
Total134100.0100.0 

Frequency Table
Frequency Table – Type of Heuristic Used – July 14, 2021

Type of Heuristic UsedType of Heuristic Used, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 8 rows
 FrequencyPercentValid PercentCumulative Percent
ValidSystematic5138.138.338.3
Peripheral4533.633.872.2
Both heuristics used3727.627.8100.0
Total13399.3100.0 
MissingSystem.7  
Total134100.0  

Log
Log – Log – July 14, 2021

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Bodysizerating
  /STATISTICS=STDDEV MEAN
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies – Statistics – July 14, 2021

StatisticsStatistics, table, Model Body Size Rating, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 6 rows
Model Body Size Rating
Valid134
Missing
Mean3.593
Std. Deviation1.5380

Frequencies
Frequencies – Model Body Size Rating – July 14, 2021

Model Body Size RatingModel Body Size Rating, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 18 rows
 FrequencyPercentValid PercentCumulative Percent
Valid1.03.03.03.0
2.02720.120.123.1
2.52.22.225.4
3.04231.331.356.7
3.51.51.558.2
4.02317.217.275.4
4.53.73.779.1
5.0107.57.586.6
5.4.7.787.3
5.5.7.788.1
5.6.7.788.8
6.03.73.792.5
6.51.51.594.0
7.03.73.797.8
8.02.22.2100.0
Total134100.0100.0 

Log
Log – Log – July 14, 2021

CROSSTABS
  /TABLES=Gender BY Race
  /FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
  /STATISTICS=CHISQ
  /CELLS=COUNT EXPECTED
  /COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs
Crosstabs – Case Processing Summary – July 14, 2021

Case Processing SummaryCase Processing Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 5 rows
 Cases
ValidMissingTotal
PercentPercentPercent
Model Gender * Model Race134100.0%0.0%134100.0%

Crosstabs
Crosstabs – Model Gender * Model Race Crosstabulation – July 14, 2021

Model Gender * Model Race CrosstabulationModel Gender * Model Race Crosstabulation, table, 2 levels of column headers and 3 levels of row headers, table with 10 columns and 9 rows
 Model RaceTotal
CaucasianAfrican AmericanAsian AmericanNative AmericanotherUnknown
Model GenderMaleCount192865
Expected Count21.319.412.63.45.82.465.0
FemaleCount25121869
Expected Count22.720.613.43.66.22.669.0
TotalCount44402612134
Expected Count44.040.026.07.012.05.0134.0

Crosstabs
Crosstabs – Chi-Square Tests – July 14, 2021

Chi-Square TestsChi-Square Tests, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 7 rows
 ValuedfAsymptotic Significance (2-sided)
Pearson Chi-Square12.442a.029
Likelihood Ratio12.761.026
Linear-by-Linear Association.579.447
N of Valid Cases134  
a. 4 cells (33.3%) have expected count less than 5. The minimum expected count is 2.43.

Log
Log – Log – July 14, 2021

ONEWAY Bodysizerating BY Gender
  /STATISTICS DESCRIPTIVES
  /MISSING ANALYSIS.

Oneway
Oneway – Descriptives – July 14, 2021

DescriptivesDescriptives, table, Model Body Size Rating, 1 layers, 2 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 9 columns and 7 rows
Model Body Size Rating
 MeanStd. DeviationStd. Error95% Confidence Interval for MeanMinimumMaximum
Lower BoundUpper Bound
Male653.6231.5362.19053.2424.0041.08.0
Female693.5651.5504.18663.1933.9381.08.0
Total1343.5931.5380.13293.3303.8561.08.0

Oneway
Oneway – ANOVA – July 14, 2021

ANOVAANOVA, table, Model Body Size Rating, 1 layers, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 6 rows
Model Body Size Rating
 Sum of SquaresdfMean SquareSig.
Between Groups.112.112.047.829
Within Groups314.4921322.383  
Total314.604133   

Log
Log – Log – July 14, 2021

ONEWAY Bodysizerating BY Race
  /STATISTICS DESCRIPTIVES
  /MISSING ANALYSIS
  /POSTHOC=TUKEY ALPHA(0.05).

Oneway
Oneway – Descriptives – July 14, 2021

DescriptivesDescriptives, table, Model Body Size Rating, 1 layers, 2 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 9 columns and 11 rows
Model Body Size Rating
 MeanStd. DeviationStd. Error95% Confidence Interval for MeanMinimumMaximum
Lower BoundUpper Bound
Caucasian443.6051.3740.20713.1874.0221.07.0
African American403.8851.7167.27143.3364.4341.08.0
Asian American262.827.9586.18802.4403.2141.05.0
Native American4.7862.5142.95032.4607.1112.08.0
other123.3751.1894.34342.6194.1312.06.0
Unknown4.0001.7321.77461.8496.1513.07.0
Total1343.5931.5380.13293.3303.8561.08.0

Oneway
Oneway – ANOVA – July 14, 2021

ANOVAANOVA, table, Model Body Size Rating, 1 layers, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 6 rows
Model Body Size Rating
 Sum of SquaresdfMean SquareSig.
Between Groups30.0326.0062.702.023
Within Groups284.5721282.223  
Total314.604133   

Post Hoc Tests
Post Hoc Tests – Multiple Comparisons – July 14, 2021

Multiple ComparisonsMultiple Comparisons, table, Dependent Variable, Model Body Size Rating, Tukey HSD, 1 layers, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 36 rows
Dependent Variable:Model Body Size RatingTukey HSD
(I) Model Race(J) Model RaceMean Difference (I-J)Std. ErrorSig.95% Confidence Interval
Lower BoundUpper Bound
CaucasianAfrican American-.2805.3257.955-1.223.662
Asian American.7776.3688.290-.2901.845
Native American-1.1812.6067.379-2.937.574
other.2295.4856.997-1.1751.635
Unknown-.3955.7037.993-2.4311.641
African AmericanCaucasian.2805.3257.955-.6621.223
Asian American1.0581.3756.061-.0292.145
Native American-.9007.6109.681-2.668.867
other.5100.4908.904-.9101.930
Unknown-.1150.70731.000-2.1611.931
Asian AmericanCaucasian-.7776.3688.290-1.845.290
African American-1.0581.3756.061-2.145.029
Native American-1.9588*.6349.029-3.796-.122
other-.5481.5204.899-2.054.958
Unknown-1.1731.7281.593-3.280.934
Native AmericanCaucasian1.1812.6067.379-.5742.937
African American.9007.6109.681-.8672.668
Asian American1.9588*.6349.029.1223.796
other1.4107.7091.354-.6413.462
Unknown.7857.8731.946-1.7403.312
otherCaucasian-.2295.4856.997-1.6351.175
African American-.5100.4908.904-1.930.910
Asian American.5481.5204.899-.9582.054
Native American-1.4107.7091.354-3.462.641
Unknown-.6250.7937.969-2.9211.671
UnknownCaucasian.3955.7037.993-1.6412.431
African American.1150.70731.000-1.9312.161
Asian American1.1731.7281.593-.9343.280
Native American-.7857.8731.946-3.3121.740
other.6250.7937.969-1.6712.921
*. The mean difference is significant at the 0.05 level.

Crosstabs
Crosstabs – Case Processing Summary – July 14, 2021

Case Processing SummaryCase Processing Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 5 rows
 Cases
ValidMissingTotal
PercentPercentPercent
Model Gender * Type of Heuristic Used13399.3%0.7%134100.0%

Crosstabs
Crosstabs – Model Gender * Type of Heuristic Used Crosstabulation – July 14, 2021

Model Gender * Type of Heuristic Used CrosstabulationModel Gender * Type of Heuristic Used Crosstabulation, table, 2 levels of column headers and 3 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 9 rows
 Type of Heuristic UsedTotal
SystematicPeripheralBoth heuristics used
Model GenderMaleCount23261665
Expected Count24.922.018.165.0
FemaleCount28192168
Expected Count26.123.018.968.0
TotalCount514537133
Expected Count51.045.037.0133.0

Crosstabs
Crosstabs – Chi-Square Tests – July 14, 2021

Chi-Square TestsChi-Square Tests, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 7 rows
 ValuedfAsymptotic Significance (2-sided)
Pearson Chi-Square2.188a.335
Likelihood Ratio2.194.334
Linear-by-Linear Association.001.973
N of Valid Cases133  
a. 0 cells (0.0%) have expected count less than 5. The minimum expected count is 18.08.

Calculate your order
Pages (275 words)
Standard price: $0.00
Client Reviews
4.9
Sitejabber
4.6
Trustpilot
4.8
Our Guarantees
100% Confidentiality
Information about customers is confidential and never disclosed to third parties.
Original Writing
We complete all papers from scratch. You can get a plagiarism report.
Timely Delivery
No missed deadlines – 97% of assignments are completed in time.
Money Back
If you're confident that a writer didn't follow your order details, ask for a refund.

Calculate the price of your order

You will get a personal manager and a discount.
We'll send you the first draft for approval by at
Total price:
$0.00
Power up Your Academic Success with the
Team of Professionals. We’ve Got Your Back.
Power up Your Study Success with Experts We’ve Got Your Back.
error: Content is protected !!
Live Chat+1(978) 822-0999EmailWhatsApp

Order your essay today and save 20% with the discount code GOODESSAY